fbpx

Congratulations to the following athletes who have qualified to represent their District Teams at the 2018 Saskatchewan Winter Games in North Battleford February 18-21.

PARKLAND
FIRST LAST DISCPLINE CLUB
Eloise Cristco WAG Yorkton
Danielle Ronn WAG Yorkton
Alex Sauser WAG Yorkton
Claire Swindzinski TG Yorkton
Danica Signarowski TG Yorkton
COACHES
POSITION FIRST LAST
Head Coach Jessica Ronn
Assistant Coach Candace Tokaruk
Manager/AC Hannah Herman

 

REGINA
FIRST LAST DISCPLINE CLUB
Taylor Smale WAG GA
Ksenjia Savarina WAG QCGC
Alice Lacey WAG GA
Vlad Hleha MAG QCGC
Juliean Clinke MAG QCGC
Alex Rozin MAG QCGC
Jami Reschke TG GA
Emily Pepper TG GA
Dylan Cruise-Elsner RG Wascana
Alison Ma RG Wascana
COACHES
POSITION FIRST LAST
Head Coach Dexter Tantardini
Assistant Coach Katherine Collins
Manager/AC Adeena Cox

 

SOUTH EAST
FIRST LAST DISCPLINE CLUB
Julie Rush WAG/TG Airbourne
Brooke Hodgson WAG Airbourne
Alexie Daviduk WAG Aribourne
Jake Dammann MAG Airbourne
Brittney Honig TG Aribourne
Amaya Drumm RG Ross Gym & Fit
Maci Thompson RG Ross Gym & Fit
COACHES
POSITION FIRST LAST
Head Coach Kyla Walbaum
Assistant Coach Jodie Dunham
Manager/AC Carley Evans

 

SOUTH WEST
FIRST LAST DISCPLINE CLUB
Shaelyn Feicht WAG Gelico
Abigail Watson WAG Gymtastiks
Brooklyn Dmyterko WAG Gelico
Shaine Closs TG Gymtastiks
Jaicee Maruska TG Gymtastiks
COACHES
POSITION FIRST LAST
Head Coach Lacey Smith
Assistant Coach Cheyanne Sincennes
Manager/AC Kaylee Maruska

 

SASKATOON
FIRST LAST DISCPLINE CLUB
Reese Bell WAG Can Am
Allie Earl WAG Marian
Helena DeGirolamo WAG Taiso
Lucas Boutin MAG Taiso
Nicholas Boutin MAG Taiso
Riley Nienaber MAG Taiso
Keela Vogelsang TG Can Am
COACHES
POSITION FIRST LAST
Head Coach Alex Zaluski
Assistant Coach Danielle Robin
Manager/AC Dylan Anderson

 

PRAIRIE CENTRAL
FIRST LAST DISCPLINE CLUB
Emily Hirschfeld WAG Marian
Raya Wacker WAG Calico
Isabella Wallace WAG Marian
Eric Newby MAG Taiso
Brandon Yourkowski MAG Taiso
Owen Whitrow MAG Taiso
Erika Markentin TG Marian
Elisa Markentin TG Marian
Brooke Lutz RG Wascana
Avery Arthur RG Wascana
COACHES
POSITION FIRST LAST
Head Coach Markos Biakas
Assistant Coach Kelsey Berschied
Manager/AC Julianne Lavoie

 

LAKELAND
FIRST LAST DISCPLINE CLUB
Milan Herchak WAG Valley Gymnastics
Surrie McDonald WAG PA
Madilyn Gansauge WAG PA
Anthony Luciano MAG PA
Kaleb Clayton MAG PA
Devon Johannesson MAG Valley Gymnastics
Trinity Walton TG Can Am
Ryleigh Ingram TG PA
Paige Lightle RG PA
Emily Coombs RG PA
COACHES
POSITION FIRST LAST
Head Coach Kristina Johannesson
Assistant Coach Bryce Elliot
Manager/AC Prestyn Sogge

 

RIVERS WEST
FIRST LAST DISCPLINE CLUB
Safia Carter WAG BGC
Kristina Hansen WAG BGC
Zara Carter TG BGC
Zadee Chapman TG BGC
Jaden Miller RG BGC
Eva Sieben RG BGC
COACHES
POSITION FIRST LAST
Head Coach Danielle Clark
Assistant Coach Morgan Menssa
Manager/AC Robin Dyck

 

FILL SPOTS
FIRST LAST DISCPLINE DISTRICT CLUB
Lexis Mammer WAG Saskatoon Can Am
Isen Young MAG Saskatoon Taiso
Tanner Richard MAG Saskatoon Taiso
Harris Jorgensen MAG Saskatoon Taiso
Bennet Harris MAG Saskatoon Taiso
Britton Tabler MAG Saskatoon Taiso
Brennan Tyerman MAG Saskatoon Taiso
Tristan Marquis MAG Prairie Central Calico
Eric Tate MAG Prairie Central Taiso
Taylor Possberg MAG Prairie Central Calico
Jarrett Beauchamp MAG Saskatoon Taiso
Ethan Knibbs MAG Regina QCGC
Brandon Yourkowski TG Prairie Central Taiso
Bree Nelson RG Prairie Central Prairie Ribbons
Cassidy Oyka RG Regina Wascana
Kate Block RG Lakeland Valley Gymnastics
Presley Greiner RG South East Wascana
Skylar Webster RG South East Wascana
Sasha West RG South East Ross Gym & Fit