fbpx

Congratulations to all 422 athletes who competed at the 2019 Provincial Championships that were held May 10-12 in Saskatoon, SK.

Below is a list of Provincial Champions from all four disciplines.

Trampoline & Tumbling

Double Mini

Level 1

Janay Piche – Prince Albert

Level 2

Sienna Provost – Can Am

Level 3

Ashley Tobias – GA

Level 4

Meghan Wiebe – Can Am

Level 5

Kate Pepper – GA

Level 6

Ashley Anaka – Can Am

Senior

Haley Nakonechni – GA

 

Synchro Trampoline

Level 1

Aliva Clarke & Ambrielle Pechawis-Boye – Can Am

Level 2

Emily Pepper & Ireland Schmidt – GA

Level 3

Ashley Tobais & Jaden Lienius – GA

Level 4

Halle Pipko & Jami Reschke – GA

Level 5

Ashley Anaka & Danielle Robin – Ga

 

Trampoline

Level 1

Kylee Schewga – Prince Albert

 

Level 2

Ireland Schmidt – GA

Level 3

Ashley Tobas – GA

Level 4

Lina Reschke – GA

Level 5

Gabrielle Flaman – Can Am

Level 6

Nyla Thackeray – GA

 

Tumbling

Level 1

Abbigail Wallace – Marian

Level 2

Aliva Clarke – Can Am

Level 3

Connor Wehage – Can Am

Level 4

Gabrielle Flaman – Can Am

Level 5

Meghan Wiebe – Can Am

 

Rhythmic

Level 2A

Callie Osterbeck –Ritmo Gymnastics

Level 2B

Tatyana Radkevych – Wascana Rhythmic Gymnastics

Level 3A

Lydia Dales – Wascana Rhythmic Gymnastics

Level 3B

Osariemen-anna Omorogbe – Wascana Rhythmic Gymnastics

Level 3C

Kaileah Ulmer – Wascana Rhythmic Gymnastics

Level 4B

Allison Ma – Wascana Rhythmic Gymnastics

Level 5A

Katelyn Payne – Battlefords

Level 5B

Mikayla Doerksen – Ritmo Gymnastics

Level 5C

Katherine Liu – Wascana Rhythmic Gymnastics

Level 6A

Geneva O’Blenis – Wascana Rhythmic Gymnastics

Level 6B

Kelsee Douglas – Wascana Rhythmic Gymnastics

Novice

Jana Alemam – Wascana Rhythmic Gymnastics

Senior

Tara Czemeres – Wascana Rhythmic Gymnastics

Novice Group of 5

Wascana Group of 5 – Jessica Malin, Jana Alemam, Kalieh Ulmer, Teresa Meng, Karlee Czemeres

Level 4 Group of 5

Wascana Group of 5 – Jamie Macdonald, Dylan Cruise-Elsner, Holland Neiszner, Osariemen-anna Omorogbe, Allison Ma

Level 5 Group of 5

Ritmo Group of 5 – Adisyn Helfrick, Breanna Schultz, Maya Osterbeck, Mikyala Doerksen, Devyn Cole

 

Men’s Artistic

JO 4 2010-2011

Kai Tillmanns – Taiso

JO 4 2006-2009

Harold Orr – Taiso

JO 5

Owen Whitrow – Taiso

JO 6

Tristan Marquis – Taiso

Provincial 3

Bennet Harris – Taiso

Provincial 4

Lamar Henry – Taiso

Provincial 5

Billy Georget – Prince Albert

Elite 4

Jordan Carroll – Taiso

Open

Josiah Besler – Taiso

 

Women’s Artistic

JO 3 – 2010

Ellie Forrester – Queen City

JO 3 – 2009

Sydney Fairburn – Taiso

JO 3 – 2008

Taylor Ashdown – Turn-A-Row

JO 3 – 2007

Annabelle Meyers-Whitson – Queen City

JO 3 – 2006 & older

Alyssa Whalley – Marian

JO 4 – 2007 & older

Zara Carter – Battlefords

JO 4 – 2008 & younger

Elena Brauner – Can Am

JO 5

Shayna Bloom – Marian

JO 6 – 2006 & older

Charley Jones – Prince Albert

JO 6 – 2007 & Younger

Kendall McCleary – Can Am

JO 7 – 2006 & older

Kaylee Lang – Prince Albert

JO 7 – 2007 & younger

Presley Prosofsky – Can Am

JO 8 – 2006 & older

Drew Wilson – Can Am

JO 8 – 2007 & younger

Danica Signarowski – Yorkton Springers

JO 9 (11-13)

Jayden Baldwin – Can Am

JO 9 – 14+

Avery Tillmanns – Can Am

JO 10 (12-15)

Rylee Miller Can Am

JO 10 – 16+

Serra Gillis – Prince Albert

Aspire 1

Cadence Seibel – Queen City

High Performance Novice

Amy Jorgensen – Marian

High Performance Senior

Emily Walker – Marian

Complete results can be found on Gym Score Depot