• Coaching Courses
    We have Coaching Certification Courses for everyone scheduled for this fall. Check out the list below.

    Additional details and Registration forms can be found on the Events Calendar.



    __________________________________________
    Read more
  • 2014/15 Club Membership
    For more information about How to Become a Member Club and to access the 2014/15 Registration Handbook, check out our Membership Section.




    ______________________________________________
    Read more
  • 2015 Provincials
    MOOSE JAW GYMTASTIKS is pleased to be hosting ALL 4 GYMNASTICS DISCIPLINES at the Yara Centre at the 2015 Provincial Championships.





    ______________________________________________
    Read more
2015 Westerns Artistic Team
Women’s Artistic

Provincial 5 Tyro
Kadance Scott – Can Am Gymnastics
Chelsea Dyck – Can Am Gymnastics
Aley Chrunik – Marian Gymnastics

Provincial 5 Novice
Rya Wiebe – Marian Gymnastics
Alix Pierce – Marian Gymnastics
Amanda Scott – Marian Gymnastics

Provincial 5 Open
Regan Kozak – QCK Gymnastics
Meissa Marpole – QCK Gymnastics
Cindy Krienke – QCK Gymnastics
Carley Evans – Weyburn Gymnastics
Laura Placsko – Prince Albert Gymnastics

Canadian Pre-Novice Aspire
Sophie Tesar – Prince Albert Gymnastics

Canadian Pre-Novice Elite
Nya Kraus – Marian Gymnastics
Amanda Walker – Marian Gymnastics

National Novice
Emily Walker – Marian Gymnastics
Sarah Franklin – Marian Gymnastics
Serra Gillis – Prince Albert Gymnastics

National Open
Charlie Wright – Marian Gymnastics
Breanna Franklin – Marian Gymnastics
Mia Dimas – QCK Gymnastics
Courteney Biever – QCK Gymnastics
Jenna Murdock – Can Am Gymnastics
Hayden Gratias – Prince Albert Gymnastics
Mackenzie Nestman – QCK Gymnastics
Alternate: Kearcy Bradley – Can Am Gymnastics

Men’s Artistic
Provincial 4
Hudson Miller – Taiso Gymnastics
Josiah Besler – Taiso Gymnastics
Jessie Georget – Prince Albert Gymnastics
Elliott Mack – Taiso Gymnastics
Jay Suh – QCK Gymnastics
Riley Benson – Taiso Gymnastics
Garrett Reece – QCK Gymnastics

Provincial 5
Ashton Kotlar – Taiso Gymnastics
Evan Mantyka – Taiso Gymnastics

Elite 4
Noah Royer – Taiso Gymnastics

National Open
Michael Thorpe – QCK Gymnastics
Kieran Long – Taiso Gymnastics
Jake Hesselink – QCK Gymnastics
Jace Pippin – QCK Gymnastics

Last Updated on Thursday, 16 April 2015 10:41
 
2015 Provincial Champions
Women’s Artistic Gymnastics
Provincial 1 Argo
1. Jaicee Maruska, Gymtastiks 47.750
2. Abigail Black, Marian 47.200
3. Donnell Smith, Calico 47.150

Provincial 1 Tyro
1. Faith Adkins, Gymtastiks, 47.950
2. Aleigha Dagenais, Prince Albert Aerials, 47.700
3. Kiera Luman, Gymtastiks, 47.400

Provincial 1 Open
1. Raya Cuthill, Yorkton, 47.650
2. Taylor Housden, Turn-a-Row, 47.200
3. Emma Sylvestre, QCK, 46.700

Joan Flood Award – Top Provincial 1 Team
Gymtastiks of Moose Jaw

Provincial 2 Argo
1. Emily Martens-Koop, Can-Am, 50.234
2. Cloe Langford, Gymnastics Adventure, 48.350
3. Jenna Tiessen, Prince Albert Aerials, 46.900

Provincial 2 Tyro
1. Ainsley Hinz, Marian, 49.667
2. Rylynn Ford, Marian, 48.367
3. Maya roach, Can-Am, 48.317

Provincial 2 Open
1. Kenzie Petrie, Marian, 49.150
2. Jenna Schofer, Yorkton Springers, 45.150
3. Leah Ashby, Gymtastiks of Moose Jaw, 45.000

Stan Raczyniski – Top Provincial 2 Team
Calico of Humboldt

Provincial 3 Argo
1. Annika Yuzdepski, Marian, 47835
2. Jillian Kucey, Marian, 45.385
3. Kendyl Dziadyk, Marian, 42.634

Provincial 3 Tyro
1. Emily Jorgensen, Marian, 48.685
2. Amber Niekamp, Calico, 48.101
3. Shelaine Pritchard, Aerials, 47.951

Provincial 3 Open
1. Kelsey Berscheid, Calico, 48.601
2. Kiera Hamel, QCK, 48.351
3. Lacey Robbins, Aerials, 47.685

Tom Lightwood Award – Top Provincial 3 Team
Calico of Humboldt

Provincial 4 Tyro
1. Aley Chrunik, Marian, 49.100
2. Rylee Miller, Can-am, 47.900
3. Harriet Toth, QCK, 46.600

Provincial 4 Open
1. Carley Evans, Airbourne of Weyburn, 48.850
2. Abby Wright, Marian, 48.150
2. Kiera Beauchesne, Aerials, 48.150

Provincial 5 Open
1. Rya Wiebe, Marian, 53.768
2. Alix Pierce, Marian, 51.667
3. Regan Kozak, QCK, 49.735

Gerald Marchildon Award – Top Provincial 4/5 Team
Marian Gym Club of Saskatoon

Patti Sebestyen Award – Top Provincial Team
Marian Gym Club of Saskatoon

Canadian Pre-Novice Aspire
1. Sophie Tesar, Aerials, 46.985

National Novice
1. Emily Walker, Marian, 52.001
2. Amanda Walker, Marian, 49.401
3. Nya Kraus, Marian, 47.468

National Open
1. Breanna Franklin, Marian, 53.467
2. Courteney Biever, QCK, 50.534
3. Jenna Murdock, Can-Am, 49.900

Men’s Artistic Gymnastics
Level 1
1. Josh Ionce, Taiso, 52.551
2. Luke Mascho, Aerials, 51.468
3. Josh Czuy, Taiso, 51.367

Stu Cram Award – Top Level 1 Team
Taiso of Saskatoon

Level 2
1. Brody Benson, Taiso, 54.519
2. Jordan Carroll, Taiso, 51.885
3. Billy Georget, Aerials, 48.301

Gymnastics Saskatchewan Award – Top Level 2 Team
Prince Albert Aerials

Level 3
1. Brian Dignean, Taiso, 61.350
2. Ronen Lizgold, QCK, 56.400
3. Derek Brodner, QCK, 55.050

Level 4
1.Josiah Besler, Taiso, 62.700
2.Hudson Miller, Taiso, 61.400
2.Eliott Mack, Taiso, 61.400

Level 5
1.Evan Mantyka, Taiso, 60.600

Gymnastics Saskatchewan Award – Top Level 3/4/5 Team
Taiso of Saskatoon

Chuck Sebestyn Award - Top Provincial Team
Taiso Gymnastics Club

Elite 4
1.Noah Royer, Taiso, 66.035

National Novice
1. Jesse Tyndall, Taiso, 46.734
2. Ashton Kotlar, Taiso, 41.050

National Open
1. Michael Thorpe, QCK, 67.185
2. Jake Hesselink, QCK, 66.051
3. Keiran Long, Taiso, 64.807

National Senior
1.Wyatt Tyndall, Taiso, 78.734
2.Teague King, Taiso, 34.468

Trampoline and Tumbling Gymnastics
Double Mini Trampoline
Level 1
1.     Kayla Mondue, Can-am, 116.500
2.     Meghan Wiebe, Can-am, 116.500
3.     Jordan Jenkins, Gymnastics Adventure, 116.200

Level 2
1.      Jenna Petryna, Gym Adventure, 116.900
2.     Grace Rath, Can-am, 105.600
3.     Renee Lavoie, Can-am, 105.100

Level 3
1.      Sarah Ripley, Can-am, 120.900
2.     Justice Ginnis, Gym Adventure, 119.600
3.     Ashley Anaka, Can-am, 118.900

Level 4
1.      Erin Callum, Can-am, 120.600

Level 5
1.      Brent Ertman, PA Aerials, 121.400
2.     Meagan Thompson, Can-am, 120.500
3.     Cindy Krienke, Gym Adventure, 120.300

Senior
1.      Dennis Oppenlander, Gymtastiks, 139.200

Trampoline
Level 1
1.      Ki-Lynn Minovitch, Can-am, 86.425
2.     Meghan Wiebe, Can-am, 84.400
3.     Kirsten Stanek, Can-am, 83.925

Level 2
1.     Jenna Petryna, Gym Adventure, 88.700
2.     Jordan Jenkins, Gym Adventure, 83.300
3.     Grace Rath, Can-am, 78.400

Level 3
1.      Ashley Anaka, Can-am, 97.500
2.     Hannah Metheral, Gym Adventure, 95.00
3.     Kassidy Blacklaws, Can-am, 90.100

Level 4
1.     Danielle Robin, Can-am, 94.000
2.     Justice Ginnis, Gym Adventure, 92.900
3.     Brent Ertman, Aerials, 84.900

Level 5
1.     Haley Nakonechni, Gym Adventure, 122.885
2.     Sarah Ripley, Can-am, 119.450
3.     Naila Evans-Guits, Gym Adventure, 112.380

Tumbling
Level 1
1.     Claire Woloschuk, Gymtastiks, 86.300
2.     Meghan Wiebe, Can-am, 85.100
3.     Lauren, Kiefer, Can-am, 84.900

Level 2
1.     Kassidy Blacklaws, Can-am, 81.500
2.     Paige Willems, Can-am, 81.400
3.     Jenna Petryna, Gym Adventure, 70.100

Level 3
1.     Victoria Spurr, Can-am, 80.300
2.     Ashley Anaka, Can-am, 79.700
3.     Danielle Robin, Can-am, 79.000

Level 4
1.     Danielle Grieve, Gymtastiks, 115.700
2.     Brent Ertman, Aerials, 112.700
3.     Kamila Wyzomorski, Can-am, 111.500

Level 5
1.     Meagan Thompson, Can-am, 115.500
2.     Cindy Krienke, Gym Adventure, 108.300

Gymnastics Saskatchewan Award for Top Provincial Teams
Tumbling – Can-am
Double Mini – Can-am
Trampoline- Can-am

Rhythmic Gymnastics
Level 2A
1.     Paige Pele, Wascana, 9.434

Level 2B
1.     Dania Meng, Wascana, 9.933
2.     Makayla Ulmer-Lutudromu, 9.767
3.     Breanna Schultz, 6.299

Level 3A
1.     Emilee Toth, Wascana,10.699
2.     Francesca Randall, 10.200
3.     Anike Minaar, 9.133

Level 3B
1.     Jena Czemeres, Wascana, 18.334
2.     Rosanna Toth, Wascana, 16.766
3.     Katherine Liu, Wascana, 15.834

Level 3C
1.     Julie Woo, Wascana, 19.301

Level 4A
1.     Laila Lingelbach, Wascana, 10.133
2.     Vlada Puchkova, Wascana, 9.233

Level 4C
1.     Alexandra Tillman, Wascana, 17.466

Level 5A
1.     Abby Bailey, Wascana, 15.533

Level 5B
1.     Desirae Giesbrecht, Prairie Ribbons, 17.000
2.     Ariana Messina, Prairie Ribbons, 16.466

Level 6B
1.     Emilienne Hamel, Wascana, 19.533
2.     Angelina Messina, Prairie Ribbons, 19.234
3.     Tyra Bilodeau, Prairie Ribbons, 13.683

Level 6C
1.     Adeena Cox, Wascana, 20.901

National Novice
1.     Sasha Buchberger, Wascana, 28.933

National Junior
1.     Tara Czemeres, Wascana, 32.150

National Senior
1.     Rene Czemeres, Wascana, 36.316

Level 3 – Group of 4
1.     Sydney, Katherine, Rosanna, Julie

Level 3 – Group of 5
1.     Francesca, Anike, Makayla, Dania, Emilee

Level 6 – Group of 5
1.     Keaira, Abby, Adeena, Jessica, Emilienne

Marta Kroupa Award – Top Provincial Level Gymnast
Adeena Cox, Wascana Rhythmic Gymnastics Club, Regina

Victoria Buriana Award – Top National Level Gymnast
Rene Czemeres, Wascana Rhythmic gymnastics Club, Regina

 

Last Updated on Tuesday, 14 April 2015 12:30
 
Grand Prix Team Named
The Race is Over and the Winners are……

This past weekend our Grand Prix athletes put in their final efforts at the Yorkton Springers Invitational.  The season was full of some great competition and even better gymnastics. 
Though everyone should be applauded for their participation, we can now name our winners!  These gymnasts will comprise Team Sask and will travel to the Hollywood Classic in Calgary the weekend of May 8-10.

PROVINCIAL 3

Tyro
Amber Niekamp – Calico
Shelaine Pritchard – PA
Emily Jorgenson – Marian

Open
Gabriella Antaya – PA
Fallon Fulton – Can Am
Kelsey Berscheid – Calico

PROVINCIAL 4

Tyro
Aley Chrunik – Marian
Samantha Caisse – PA
Harriet Toth – QCK

Open
Abby Wright
Maya Berscheid – Calico
Kiera Beauchesne – PA

Great work gymnasts and coaches!

Congratulations from Gymnastics Saskatchewan.

Last Updated on Thursday, 02 April 2015 12:23
 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>
Page 1 of 22
TS lives upper eng rev2Sask Lotteries colour smallRIS 2club Excellence2sksport