ATHLETE AWARDS

Athlete of the Year Provincial Trampoline & Tumbling Men Women Rhythmic
2017        
2016 Hannah Metheral

T&T Adventure

Taylor Possberg

Calico

JO 3-5 Charley Jones – Prince Albert

JO 6-9 Rylee Miller Can Am

Angelina Messina

Prairie Ribbons

2015 Ashley Anaka

Can Am

Noah Royer

Taiso

P1-3 Emily Martens-Koop – Can Am

P4-5 Rya Wiebe Marian

Adeena Cox

Wascana

2014 Danielle Robin

Can Am

Jace Pippin

QCK

P1-3 Josie Sylvestre – QCK

P4-5 Kylie Buchan

Marian

Tara Czemeres

Wascana

2013 Meagan Thompson

Can Am

Noah Royer

Taiso

Emily Walker

Marian

Taylor Lekach

Wascana

2012 Danielle Grieve

T&T Adventure

Jake Hesselink

QCK

Kamila Wyszomirski

Can Am

Alison Wu

Wascana

2011 Danielle Grieve

T&T Adventure

Jace Pippin

SkyHigh

Nicole Kuemper

Marian

Wascana Group of 5 – Jenny Levasseur, Emily Thomson, Keeley Whittle, Sarah Laroque, Jee Hee Suh
2010 Michaila Lucowich

Can Am

Lucas Sylvestre

QCK

Nycole Stafford

Tisdale

Jasmine Zhang

Wascana

2009 Alex Quigley

T&T Adventure

Joel Gagnon

QCK

Shaylyn DeJong

Marian

Sarah Laroque

Wascana

2008 Katherine Collins

T&T Adventure

Michael Thorpe

QCK

Tatjhannah Josuttes

Explosion

Jee Hee Suh

Wascana

2007 Jordyn Osborne

T&T Adventure

Jayden Pantel

Taiso

Shaylyn DeJong

Marian

 
2006 Erica Grant

T&T Adventure

Keegan Buchanan

QCK

Karisa Groff

Gym Adventure

Shauna Loewen

Yorkton

2005 Dennis Oppenlander

T&T Adventure

Joel Gagnon

QCK

Kalcey Moltz

QCK

Victoria Manning

Wascana

2004 Megan Schweiger

T&T Adventure

Trevor MacArthur

QCK

Cydney Arnold

Marian

 
2003 Kristi Mandzuk

T&T Adventure

Kyle MacNeill

QCK

Elyse Crook

QCK

 
2002 Kim Werschler T&T Adventure Geoffrey Hughes

QCK

Megan Halback

QCK

 
2001 Alix Findlayson Prince Albert Aerials Zachary Lang

QCK

Genny Coutu

Marian

 
2000 Amanda Kerr

T&T Adventure

Jayd Lukenchuk

Taiso

Leah Vause

Marian

 

 

Athlete of the Year National Trampoline & Tumbling Men Women Rhythmic
2017        
2016 Brent Ertman

Prince Albert

Jesse Tyndall

Taiso

Alix Pierce

Marian

Rene Czemeres

Wascana

2015 Dennis Oppenlander

Gymtastiks

Joel Gagnon

Taiso

Charlie Wright

Marian

Rene Czemeres

Wascana

2014 Dennis Oppenlander

Gymtastiks

Anderson Loran

Taiso

Breanna Franklin

Marian

 
2013 Katherine Collins

T&T Adventure

Wyatt Tyndall

Taiso

Charlie Wright

Marian

 
2012 Dennis Oppenlander

T&T Adventure

Jayd Lukenchuk

Taiso

Mia Dimas

Gym Adventure

 
2011 Dennis Oppenlander

T&T Adventure

Joel Gagnon

QCK

Madison Brannen

Marian

 
2010 Erin Templeton

T&T Adventure

Curtis Graves

Taiso

Madison Brannen

Marian

 
2009 Danielle Roy

T&T Adventure

Trevor MacArthur

QCK

Ariel Crawford

Marian

 
2008 Danielle Roy

T&T Adventure

Curtis Graves

Taiso

Kim Genereux

Gym Adventure

Jennifer Levasseur

Wascana

2007 Dennis Oppenlander

T&T Adventure

Jayd Lukenchuk

Taiso

Alex Picton

Gym Adventure

Jennifer Levasseur

Wascana

2006 Kayla Jelinski

T&T Adventure

Anderson Loran

Taiso

Alex Picton

Gym Adventure

Emily Thomson

Wascana

2005 Jessica Uhersky

T&T Adventure

Jayd Lukenchuk

Taiso

Alex Picton

Gym Adventure

Sarah Jane Laxdal

Wascana

2004 Robbi Humble

T&T Adventure

Jake Lukenchuk

Taiso

Kim Genereux

Gym Adventure

 
2003 Maddie Cameron

T&T Adventure

Rhett Stinson

Taiso

Stacie Hogan

QCK

 
2002 Becky Werschler T&T Adventure Rhett Stinson

Taiso

Lisa Pattison

Marian

 
2001 Maddie Cameron

T&T Adventure

Rhett Stinson

Taiso

Lisa Pattison

Marian

 
2000 Maddie Cameron

T&T Adventure

Jon Blazeiko

Taiso

Lisa Pattison

Marian